115 LINDSEY AVE

Runnemede Boro, Camden County · Block 147.3, Lot 1

Show on map

Loading the state aerials for this address.

Assessment year 2026 · Rate year 2025 · Prior rate 2024

Assessments are tax year 2026; latest published general rate we have is 2025. Estimate uses that rate until the 2026 rate is loaded.

Estimated tax story (homeowner view)
+6.1%

Estimated tax up $402 ($6,592 → $6,995) using 2024→2025 rates (4.506 → 4.781) × assessed net.

Assessment net change: 0.0% ($146,300 → $146,300).

Assessment

Land$45,600
Improvements$100,700
Net (taxable assessed, 2026)$146,300
Town avg ratio used54.95% (Average ratio (Director’s / Chapter 123))
Implied equalized value$266,242
2025 tax (MOD-IV billed)$6,994.60
Est. 2025 tax @ general rate$6,995
Mailing address (2026)115 LINDSEY AVENUE, RUNNEMEDE NJ, 08078

How the ratio works: New Jersey towns often assess below full market value. The average ratio (Director’s / Chapter 123) estimates what percent of true market value the town’s assessments represent. Implied equalized value ≈ assessed net ÷ (ratio ÷ 100). Example: assessed $187,600 at 55.89% ≈ $335,700 equalized. Tax bills still use assessed value × the general tax rate — not the equalized figure.

Change since the 2025 sale of $370,000: implied equalized value $266,242 is $103,758 below that sale. This is not an appraisal.

This class 2 — residential (four families or less) — net assessment sits below the town class-2 average of $149,752.

Building permits for 115 LINDSEY AVE

Loading the state permit file.

Flood zone for 115 LINDSEY AVE

Loading the flood map and ground elevation.

Water and sewer for 115 LINDSEY AVE

Loading the state water and sewer maps.

What the state maps say about 115 LINDSEY AVE

Loading the soil type, the wetlands map, and the regional maps.

Year-by-year assessed value & tax

From NJ MOD-IV files (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026). Tax is the MOD-IV billed amount when present; otherwise —. Current mailing is in Assessment above.

Year Assessed net Tax
2026 $146,300 —
2025 $146,300 $6,994.60
2024 $146,300 $6,592.28
2023 $146,300 $6,391.85

Mailing changed in 2026 to 115 LINDSEY AVENUE, RUNNEMEDE NJ, 08078.

Assessed value & ratio history

Parcel assessed nets come from MOD-IV year files (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026). Town average ratios are from Abstract / Chapter 123 when available — implied equalized = assessed ÷ (ratio ÷ 100).

Tax year Assessed net Avg ratio Implied equalized Assessed Δ Equalized Δ
2023 $146,300 76.18% $192,045 — —
2024 $146,300 68.14% $214,705 0.0% +11.8%
2025 $146,300 59.90% $244,240 0.0% +13.8%
2026 $146,300 54.95% $266,242 0.0% +9.0%

Tax year history

Assessed net is from that year’s MOD-IV file. Est. tax = assessed × that year’s general rate when we have the rate sheet. Billed tax is the MOD-IV tax field when present (often empty for the newest file year).

Tax year Assessment net General rate Est. tax (that year) Billed tax Est. vs prior
2023 $146,300 4.369 $6,392 $6,391.85 —
2024 $146,300 4.506 $6,592 $6,592.28 +3.1%
2025 $146,300 4.781 $6,995 $6,994.60 +6.1%
2026 $146,300 — — — —

Where your money goes

Component $ = net × (component rate ÷ 100). Percents are share of school + county + municipal components for rate year 2025.

Schools
$3,542 50.6%
County
$1,394 19.9%
Municipal
$2,058 29.4%

Of the estimated increase of $402, the school portion moved $205 up, the county portion $57 up, and the municipal portion $140 up. Those are pieces of the dollar change. They are not a change in each share of the rate.

District school (1.621)$2,372
Regional / consolidated school (0.800)$1,170
County (0.919)$1,344
County open space (0.034)$50
Municipal purpose (1.352)$1,978
Municipal library (0.055)$80

Property details

Class2 — Residential (four families or less)
Building class17 — Above standard quality single-family dwelling
Building1FB0G
Land description58X121 IRR
Dwellings1
Commercial units0
Year built1951
Acreage—
Zoning—
Tax map page13
Additional lots—
Census tract / block—
Special tax codes—
MOD-IV current-year tax—
Last sale$370,000 · 11/3/2025 · sale assessment $146,300 · SR1A 00 — Usable for the sales study
Deed book / page12966 / 01481

The class, building class, SR1A, and special-tax words are the state’s names for those codes. The zoning code is the town’s. A code that is not on the state list keeps the code and says so.

See this lot on the statewide map, then come back for the full tax story.

Show on map

Sources: NJ Division of Taxation MOD-IV (current parcel file) and tax rates for 2025 (Abstract of Ratables). Building permits are read live from the NJ construction-permit file for this block and lot. The flood zone is read live from FEMA’s flood map at a point for this address. The high and low are read live from the state’s 10-foot ground scan. Water and sewer, the soil type, the 2012 wetlands map, and the Pinelands, Highlands, and coastal-zone maps are read at that same point. A historic district is shown only when the point falls in one. Those map readings are estimates, not a survey, not a permit decision, and not a hookup record. Estimates are not an official tax bill. Owner names are not shown. Water and sewer · Soil name · Full disclaimer.