60 INDUSTRIAL RD

Lodi Boro, Bergen County · Block 205.2, Lot 4.4

Show on map

Loading the state aerials for this address.

Assessment year 2026 · Rate year 2025 · Prior rate 2024

Assessments are tax year 2026; latest published general rate we have is 2025. Estimate uses that rate until the 2026 rate is loaded.

Estimated tax story (homeowner view)
+5.6%

Estimated tax up $14,869 ($265,116 → $279,986) using 2024→2025 rates (3.352 → 3.540) × assessed net.

Assessment net change: 0.0% ($7,909,200 → $7,909,200).

Assessment

Land$921,200
Improvements$6,988,000
Net (taxable assessed, 2026)$7,909,200
Town avg ratio used51.93% (Average ratio (Director’s / Chapter 123))
Implied equalized value$15,230,503
2025 tax (MOD-IV billed)$279,985.68
Est. 2025 tax @ general rate$279,986
Mailing address (2026)60 INDUSTRIAL ROAD, LODI; NEW JERSEY, 07644

How the ratio works: New Jersey towns often assess below full market value. The average ratio (Director’s / Chapter 123) estimates what percent of true market value the town’s assessments represent. Implied equalized value ≈ assessed net ÷ (ratio ÷ 100). Example: assessed $187,600 at 55.89% ≈ $335,700 equalized. Tax bills still use assessed value × the general tax rate — not the equalized figure.

Change since the 2017 sale of $4,550,000: implied equalized value $15,230,503 is $10,680,503 above that sale. This is not an appraisal.

This class 2 — residential (four families or less) — net assessment sits above the town class-2 average of $323,293.

Building permits for 60 INDUSTRIAL RD

Loading the state permit file.

Flood zone for 60 INDUSTRIAL RD

Loading the flood map and ground elevation.

Water and sewer for 60 INDUSTRIAL RD

Loading the state water and sewer maps.

What the state maps say about 60 INDUSTRIAL RD

Loading the soil type, the wetlands map, and the regional maps.

Year-by-year assessed value & tax

From NJ MOD-IV files (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026). Tax is the MOD-IV billed amount when present; otherwise —. Current mailing is in Assessment above.

Year Assessed net Tax
2026 $7,909,200 —
2025 $7,909,200 $279,985.68
2024 $7,909,200 $265,116.38
2023 $921,200 $171,390.49

Mailing changed in 2024 to 69 INDUSTRIAL ROAD, LODI; NEW JERSEY, 07644.

Mailing changed in 2025 to 60 INDUSTRIAL ROAD, LODI; NEW JERSEY, 07644.

Assessed value & ratio history

Parcel assessed nets come from MOD-IV year files (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026). Town average ratios are from Abstract / Chapter 123 when available — implied equalized = assessed ÷ (ratio ÷ 100).

Tax year Assessed net Avg ratio Implied equalized Assessed Δ Equalized Δ
2023 $921,200 68.66% $1,341,684 — —
2024 $7,909,200 60.51% $13,070,897 +758.6% +874.2%
2025 $7,909,200 56.96% $13,885,534 0.0% +6.2%
2026 $7,909,200 51.93% $15,230,503 0.0% +9.7%

Tax year history

Assessed net is from that year’s MOD-IV file. Est. tax = assessed × that year’s general rate when we have the rate sheet. Billed tax is the MOD-IV tax field when present (often empty for the newest file year).

Tax year Assessment net General rate Est. tax (that year) Billed tax Est. vs prior
2023 $921,200 3.276 $30,179 $171,390.49 —
2024 $7,909,200 3.352 $265,116 $265,116.38 +778.5%
2025 $7,909,200 3.540 $279,986 $279,985.68 +5.6%
2026 $7,909,200 — — — —

Where your money goes

Component $ = net × (component rate ÷ 100). Percents are share of school + county + municipal components for rate year 2025.

Schools
$155,258 55.5%
County
$32,428 11.6%
Municipal
$92,300 33.0%

Of the estimated increase of $14,869, the school portion moved $633 up, the county portion $2,056 up, and the municipal portion $12,180 up. Those are pieces of the dollar change. They are not a change in each share of the rate.

District school (1.963)$155,258
County (0.392)$31,004
County open space (0.018)$1,424
Municipal purpose (1.109)$87,713
Municipal library (0.058)$4,587

Property details

Class2 — Residential (four families or less)
Building class16 — Standard quality single-family dwelling
BuildingIND BUILD(REFR)
Land description2.5AC
Dwellings—
Commercial units—
Year built—
Acreage2.5
Zoning—
Tax map page—
Additional lots—
Census tract / block—
Special tax codes—
MOD-IV current-year tax—
Last sale$4,550,000 · 12/6/2017 · sale assessment $2,677,500
Deed book / page02814 / 02263

The class, building class, SR1A, and special-tax words are the state’s names for those codes. The zoning code is the town’s. A code that is not on the state list keeps the code and says so.

See this lot on the statewide map, then come back for the full tax story.

Show on map

Sources: NJ Division of Taxation MOD-IV (current parcel file) and tax rates for 2025 (Abstract of Ratables). Building permits are read live from the NJ construction-permit file for this block and lot. The flood zone is read live from FEMA’s flood map at a point for this address. The high and low are read live from the state’s 10-foot ground scan. Water and sewer, the soil type, the 2012 wetlands map, and the Pinelands, Highlands, and coastal-zone maps are read at that same point. A historic district is shown only when the point falls in one. Those map readings are estimates, not a survey, not a permit decision, and not a hookup record. Estimates are not an official tax bill. Owner names are not shown. Water and sewer · Soil name · Full disclaimer.